forever beaux static information banner


Security & Privacy Policy

(This Security and Privacy was last updated on 03/06/2018)

At Forever Beaux we are committed to security and protecting your privacy, this is of the highest importance to us.  In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

This privacy policy sets out how Forever Beaux uses and protects any information that you give Forever Beaux when you use this website.

Forever Beaux is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.


Forever Beaux may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

We do not collect any personal information from you unless you have specifically provided this to us.

Forever Beaux Limited ("forever beaux", "we" or "us", "our") is the data controller of the personal data collected and we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

Forever Beaux complies with Data Protection Legislation.


Who is foreverbeaux.co.uk?

Forever Beaux is a company registered in England and Wales with the registration number 09246045 and Registered Address: 36 Armistead Way, Cranage, Cheshire, CW4 8FE

We offer the latest beauty trend products and essentials straight to your door with the aim of making our customers happy with our caring and efficient service.

To find out more about Forever Beaux, please refer to our About Us page.

How we collect information from you

We only collect data from you which you provide to us. This includes information you provide to us when you;


What information do we collect from you?

We only collect data from you which you provide to us directly and through the use of our website www.foreverbeaux.com. This information includes

When you place an order with us, we do not store any card information. Card information is input by yourself in to our third party payment processors World Pay / PayPal which are then heavily encrypted via their highly secure and encrypted servers. World Pay and PayPal specialise in the service on online capture and the processing of credit / debit card transactions.

Please see the below links for the World Pay and PayPal Privacy Policies

World Pay Privacy Policy
Pay Pal Privacy Policy

Please feel free to check the information we hold of you at any time by simply contacting our Customer Care Team.


What do we do with your information?

All information provided from yourself to us, Forever Beaux, is respected and kept secure in accordance with Data Protection Legislation.

Depending on how you are using our website, we may use the information we collect from you to:

Legitimate Interests

Our use of your personal data under the legal basis of legitimate interests are to service our customers needs, including;

 

Who has access to your information?

The only instance in which Forever Beaux will disclose your information is we are legally obliged to in the case of fraud protection. Apart from this legal requirement, Forever Beaux will never disclose or share information you have provided to us or sell, rent or exchange email mailing lists.
 

Information storage and retention

We will store your information for as long as you have your account with us.

With regards to email marketing, after prolonged periods of inactivity we reserve the right to delete your data for email marketing purposes and will cease sending you email marketing newsletters.

If you have unsubscribed from our email marketing newsletters, we will still keep a record of your email address to ensure we do not send you marketing emails in the future and so that we are still able to contact you with service emails for any future orders you place with us.

 

Marketing

We love to communicate with our customers and are committed to creating a positive marketing experience. Depending on your marketing preferences, we may contact you via, email, phone or post. We try to ensure that all marketing material you receive is relevant to you.

If you not longer wish to receive any marketing communications from us, you can change your preferences at any time by either contacting us via any of the contact information from our Contact Us page or simply click the 'Unsubscribe' link at the bottom of any email newsletter from us. If you have chosen to opt out of receiving any marketing material, please note that you will still receive any service communications (order confirmations and order dispatched communications) regarding any future orders placed with us.

If you would like to opt back in to receiving marketing communications from us, please either Contact Us or use the email newsletter sign up form situated at the bottom of our website.

From time to time you may see ads for Forever Beaux on third party websites. We use cookies on our website so these ads may be tailored to you from the product(s) you have viewed on our website.


How to access, update and / or remove your information

If you have an account with us and believe some of your details are incorrect, please login to your account and update your details at your earliest convenience, or contact us and we can update your details on your behalf.

You have the right to ask for a copy of the information that Forever Beaux holds of you/ If you wish to request a copy of the information we hold of you, please contact us via customercare@foreverbeaux.com and include your full name, email address and billing address. As your personal information is sensitive, we may ask for further information from you to identify yourself before we hand any over personal information to ensure your personal data is kept safe and secure. There is no charge for this service and the information will be provided within 28 days of the request.

 

Cookie Policy

About Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of data that are stored on a web enabled device, for example; desktop computer, laptop, mobile phone, tablet etc. when using a website. Cookies are an essential part of many websites including the Forever Beaux website. Cookies do not store any private and / or confidential information about you personally, nor are they harmful to you or your web enabled device.
 

foreverbeaux.com Cookies

Forever Beaux uses cookies in order to provide the best possible customer experience for you on our website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

 

Data Security

All online transactions placed on this website are processed using the latest industry standards to ensure all payments are secure.

If you have created an account with us, the password you have chosen is your responsibility to keep safe and not share with anyone for your own personal safety.



SSL

All transactions on the www.foreverbeaux.com website are processed using SSL (Secure Socket Layer). The SSL Certificate we use at Forever Beaux is from Comodo, one of the leading Internet Security Providers.


Comodo Logo

Our Comodo SSL Certificate guarantees the highest possible encryption levels when making a transaction of the Forever Beaux website.
 


WorldPay

WorldPay Logo
 

To further protect your transactions when using our website, we use, WorldPay, one of the world’s leading, trusted and highly secure payment processing companies.  



3D Secure

At Forever Beaux we also use the 3D secure system via WorldPay which was designed as an extra safety feature for online credit and debit card payments. This is also known as the ‘Verified by Visa’ and ‘Mastercard SecureCode’.


3D Secure Logos

PayPal


 

We also have the option on our website for you to pay using PayPal if you wish. PayPal is a highly trusted and secure method of payment. 

Phishing

Phishing is the method of tricking people into giving away their private and confidential information. Phishing is generally when someone contacts a user pretending to be a legitimate company in an attempt to gain personal information.

Forever Beaux will never ask you to send any personal details via email. If you receive an email from someone claiming to be foreverbeaux.com who is asking for personal information, do not reply, but please do contact us about this so we are able to look in to this matter.


Links to other websites

This website, www.foreverbeaux.com contains external links to other websites (for example, legislation.gov.uk), purely for your further information and reading. Forever Beaux is not responsible for the practises or content of these external websites. If you wish for further information of any of these websites, please contact the respected website directly.


Changes to our Security and Privacy Policy

We may need to update and amend this policy from time to time as we constantly strive for ways in which we can better develop our website to provide the best customer experience possible.

If you are no longer comfortable with our policy when changes have been made, you have the right to ask us to remove your information from our systems at any time.

This Security and Privacy was last updated on 03/06/2018.

 

Questions

Please feel free to contact us if you have any further questions regarding our Security and Privacy Policy or about the information in which we hold of you. The forever Beaux Customer Care Team are always more than happy to help via any means of contact below.

Email: customercare@foreverbeaux.com
Phone: 07804656693

(Please Note; we are currently in the process of setting up a land line number. In the meantime, please do feel free contact us on the Forever Beaux Mobile number)

Live Chat: Positioned at the bottom right of our website. If the chat facility says we are online, say hello to us. If we are offline, please feel free to leave a message with us and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

Social Media
Facebook: /ForeverBeaux
Twitter: @ForeverBeaux

Complains Procedure

If you have concerns about your information or how we have handled your personal data, you have the right to make a complaint to the data protection regulator in your country. If you are a UK resident, this is the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO).